Nokia Phones in Pakistan Get Major Price Cut for Ramadan

HMD Global, the current producer of Nokia phones, has lowered prices for its popular Android smartphone lineup.

Most smartphones in the lineup have been subjected to a considerable price cut, including Nokia 1, Nokia 2, Nokia 5, Nokia 6, Nokia 6.1, and even the flagship Nokia 8.

ModelOld Price (Rs.)Updated Price (Rs.)
Nokia 110,9009,250
Nokia 212,47011,920
Nokia 519,50017,650
Nokia 624,95019,990
Nokia 6.129,00021,735
Nokia 849,90035,990

 

Premium Builds, Affordable Prices

Advance Telecom, the official distributor of Nokia phones in Pakistan, announced these newly lowered prices in celebration for the holy month of Ramadan. As the list and names suggest, the lineup can be sorted spec-wise starting from the Nokia 1, an entry-level smartphone with 1 GB RAM and minimal specs, and ends at Nokia 8 which is the company’s top-end flagship smartphone running a Snapdragon 835.

Nokia recently unveiled a juiced up version of their original Nokia 6, the Nokia 6.1 or Nokia 6 (2018), with impressive internals. Most of the phones in the HMD lineup focus on performance, the siblings share a similar design and a similar software so you can expect almost the same Android experience throughout the series.

Advertisement

You can get your own Nokia smartphone in Pakistan from Advance Telecom’s official website. The company offers free home delivery, with secure payment options.

At the time of writing, Nokia phones are out-of-stock on Advance Telecom’s website. We expect the company is restocking its inventory, the prices might get changed at a later date.


  • Xahid

    Nokia 6.1 has great hardware, and now with reasonable price, it will increase the sale.
    But its too late for me.

  • Saad Salman Malik

    Advance Telecom’s online store is garbage. I placed an order last month, haven’t received any followup on it. Order status still shows “Processing”.

    There is also no way to contact the company. Emails get bounced back, the UAN on their website is incorrect and they don’t reply on social media

    • SUmer Hussain

      you are absolutely right, almost one year has passed since the relaunch of nokia in Pakistan still no proper support!

      • Saad Salman Malik

        HMD really needs a better partner in Pakistan.

    • Umar Azmat

      same for Denizen lousy after sale services.
      and THEY DONT EVEN HAVE A WEBSITE JUST FACEBOOK.

      do inform when they reply back, so we can have an idea of their after sale service.

  • Guess what on Advance Telecom web site, Nokia 6.1 is already sold out… :S

  • Netherdrake

    Already sold out. Freaking joke.

  • Umar Azmat

    Youtube shows the video and picture quality of nokia 6.1 (2018). and with sony lens i was expecting much more better results.
    and little bit of shake in ur hand the quality of picture goes down like any low smartphone.
    those are few things that making me thing even at this price to buy it..